Annuals price good
admin on Oct 4th 2009

wham special by john kercher 1984 great to add to any wham collection or 80s memobillia great condition, very little wear, a couple of minor marks to the binding but other than that it would be hard to guess the book is over 25 years old now i feel old over 60 pages of wham filled pictures and gossip includes the wham tour wham – the beginning, sports amp keeping fit, spare moments and dreams, the fans andy a week with wham george shirley published by grandreams
from the chasers war on everything team comes this 2008 annual. no one is safe from these people as they follow a story. many popular news items of 2008 are covered in this book. the book is 27.5 x 21 and has 116 pages. in new condition.
the rupert annual no 62 the express annual – pedigree books – 1997 hardcover 110 pages in excellent condition.. am selling some quality books this week .we can fit 2or 3 inside large 3kgs satchel flat rate 10.95 postage- small size satchel up to 500gms is 5.95.. this is usually one novel or several small light childrens books.. or buy 3 or more large format books and i can send aussie wide up to 5kgs of books for a flat rate express satchel rate of 19.95
rare brand new collectable curvy 3 annual female illust aucsearchbutton width auto overflow visible padding 0 6px background c0c0c0 outset border-width 2px vertical-align middle aucsearchbuttonhover cursor pointer aucsearchbuttonactive inset search color brand newnumber 3 in the limited edition annual series, curvy 2006 is back featuring a collection of the most exciting female graphic designers and illustrators from 22 countries around the world.the publication displays a diverse range of work both from australia and abroad and features the worlds leading female artists as well as revealing names that will no doubt push the direction of design in the near future.please note all items must be paid for and sentpicked up by 13 march 2010. i happily combine postage, or youre also welcome to pick up from me in randwick, sydneys eastern suburbs. direct deposit preferred. however i also accept credit cards through paypal as well as any other payment type in paypal. you are also welcome to pick up from me in sydneys eastern suburbs if you prefer. please render payment within 3 days of auction end, and be sure to include the address youd like the items sent to if its different to what is in checkout. if you have any questions, please dont hesitate to contact me. i use australia post prepaid satchels. 550gram satchel 5.70. 3kg 9.90 i happily combine postage, if youd like several items at once. if you order more items that total more than 3kg, please supply your postcode and we can work out the cost. i also post internationally, please indicate your location and i can happily send a quote. creative single mum interested in bargains and making friends seems a good way to do both oh, and clear some much needed space in my tiny flat if you have any questions about an item, please dont hesitate to contact me. please click on ask seller a question above and ill get back to you asap. aucsearchbutton color ffffff background a0d2d3 positionrelative bottom 2px
bobby bears annual 1953 dean amp son, ltd – made and printed in great britain delighful annual with the usual stories and fun things to do – centre board game with wonderful full colour and two tone illustration plates hardcover with red side spine binding in good condition book is in good pre-owned looked after condition..does have some browning -foxing to the pages-commensurate with its age some deterioration to the corners – nothing too bad-and the previous owner inscription in pencil- could be gently removed by professional restorer.. second book ………………………………………… bobby bears annual in large hardcover format -bigger than previous listing undated but would guess to be later 1950s… in very good pre-owned condition – no foxingbrowing of pages, but it does have three ripped pages with very clean tears could easily be repaired by tape, and three pages of puzzles filled in with lead pencil- only lightly could be removed also. am selling some quality books this week .we can fit 2or 3 inside large 3kgs satchel flat rate 10.95 postage- small size satchel up to 500gms is 5.95.. this is usually one novel or several small light childrens books.. or buy 3 or more large format books and i can send aussie wide up to 5kgs of books for a flat rate express satchel rate of 19.95
bumper book series 4 grand story book beaver books, undated, circa 1950s pictorial boards with light edge-wear, bright, clean, binding firm, pages clean, white, very good. wrapper is poor with some large tears. with stories by kenneth wheeler, raymond glendenning, edward cappa, edward northcotte, and billy bunter creator charles hamilton, writing under charles hamilton, frank richards and ralph redway. we have more in this series listed this week. weight 720 gms unpacked .b2403825 height 22px width 150px background url .bar2403825 background e0e0e0 urlhttpstatic1.grsites.comuserfolderscrickhollowbooksr2403825 width 750px height 22px position relative .tabbar2403825 position absolute width auto height auto top 0px left 0px .t2403825 color ffffff 12pt .a2403825 none thank you for your purchase please finalise your payment within 7 days. registered post is available, and is required on all items over 50.00. express available upon request. for international we post airmail parcel post. international registered post, international express and eci courier are available upon request. all items over 100 aud must be sent insured. pick-up is not available. please use ask seller a question to contact us and to view information for payment and postage details in our frequently asked questions please do not use checkout when purchasing multiple items we will invoice you with the discounted postage amount after your purchase. please note that the majority of our items are second-hand. we cannot guarantee that they have come from smoke or pet free homes or whatever else you may be sensitive to. powered by
private eye annual 2009 hardback by author ian hislop publisher private eye productions ltd. published 12 october 2009 format hardback 96 pages categories yearbooks, annuals, almanacs humour collections amp anthologies isbn 13 9781901784510 isbn 10 1901784517 delivery this item will take between 7 – 30 business days to arrive at your home. the item is coming from the uk. there is no combined postage available on these orders or further discounts. about dont pay retail on new books i am an australian who has the knowledge of sourcing cheaper books from the uk. i dont have in my possession any of the stock that is listed. i order it on your behalf and have it sent directly to you, some people know this as drop shipping. i charge a fee for this service which is already included in the total price you pay. if you are after a book that is not listed within this store please send me an email at and let me provide you a quote. in some cases you may order an item which has sold out in the uk. should this happen your payment will be refunded as soon as im made aware it has sold out, this information usually comes through after 5 days but can be longer. delivery time is out of my hands, some items will arrive quickly others not. any updates i receive will be forwarded to the buyer. i can not guarentee a delivery timeframe, cover design or packing standard. i can guarentee that i order within 5 hours during business hours and 12 hours out of business hours of receiving your payment and will provide a quick refund should the item become out of stock, updates when i receive them. if you do not agree to the above please dont order books from this store.
halloweend. j. herdahistory of halloweenhow to make costumeshalloween around the worldand much more x-library book – cover warn slightly around the edges – 1st two pages have lead pencil underline – great conditionpick up welcomei combine postage…. i will also post overseas, please email me for a postage quote. posting will be done every friday and saturday unfortunately i can not take responsibility for items once they have been posted. if you require insurance, registered post or express post please email me before checkout. when the items have been posted the winners will receive notification via email.check out my i am adding new items to everyday so come back soon
yogi bears own annual 1963 vintage yogi bear book color import url yogi bears own annual vintage book 1963hanna-barberavgc , but two pages torn but complete as in can be repaired book has just been handled roughly otherwise vcg slight yellowing used fair note most books listed are vgc to fair any books with serious damage are not listed unless stated , no rips tears etc pay pal bank deposit money orders pick up by appointment dandenong for australiainternational bidders paypal only no other payment methods please please use your user name or item number when you pay for faster process and to avoid delays pick up by appointment please bring correct amount no change given shipping varies according to weight size and destination . this is just a general guide please ask if in doubt . australian bidders some items are free post smaller unbreakable items can often be combined – sometimes for free usually smaller items under 500 grams can be shipped for about 5.20 larger or over 500 grams between 7 – 12 if your items is not delicate combined post is always welcomed larger items bulk lots often can be shipped up to 6 kgs at 20.00 flat rate there are exceptions with larger bulk lots very large delicate items – pick up or special delivery . melbourne metro for special items large or delicate usually 100.00 melbourne metro door to door if you cant pick up . some victorian country areas 150.00 where available there are some exceptions especially to north part of australia – western australia and the out back australia – these are more costly to ship . shipping does vary yes combined post is always considered new packing often used – no prepaid bags for anything that could break – no risks taken with items and packing to lower shipping costs – items are packed with greatest of care when i can international shipping often smaller items up to 500 grams can go for 20.20 flat rate larger items 30 – 40 flat rate – unavoidable if the the item needs extra packing . very large delicat
girl annual 1963 number 11 vgc hard cover color import url girl annual 1963number eleven hard cover large heavy used fair vgc , no rips tears no scribble just usual wear slight yellowing name on 4th page please allow over over 500 grams to ship approx i kg when packed shipping is costly for the first book but if you want to combine more of this type shipping becomes less up to 5 of these types may be posted for 20 within australia in prepaid 5kg bag if you buy more of these or similar please ask for combined prepaid 5 kg bag within australia flat rate 20 pay on pick upby appointment onlyplease bring correct money no change given pay palmoney ordersinternational buyers out side australia pay pal only no other payment methods please unless prior arrangements madebank deposit is no longer encouraged will only be considered under special circumstancesif you are late payingplease let me knowi will hold items and not leave negative feedback if you let me know within reason ,shipping may varyfirst item is flat ratesome items may be combined if not too heavycombined post is usually possible australia – widehowever items that are fragile may require extra packingif items fit in a 5 kg prepaid bag flat rate 20 within australia may be possible add 50 cents per item for packing usually new bubble wrap or small boxes to avoid breakage …… please askso if you buy a lot of items please wait for combined post and allow us to adjust postsometimes items are not suitable for prepaid bagsitems such as books may be too heavyinternational buyers should consider sea mail where post is highpost is sometimes high because the item may require packing or is heavypost is calculated flat rate australia – widesome shipping areas attract higher rateif you are in rural areas or some northern territory and far western australia out back areas shipping may be higher than statedno exceptionsplease agree to this before you buyitems are usually mailed within 5 days of paymentinternational buyers
thirty-sixth publication design annual hardcover 2000 aucsearchbutton width auto overflow visible padding 0 6px background c0c0c0 outset border-width 2px vertical-align middle aucsearchbuttonhover cursor pointer aucsearchbuttonactive inset search color used, in excellent conditionin this best-selling annual volume, the winners of the 36th annual society of publication designers competition are beautif
eagle annual 1962 color import url eagle annual 1962vgc 1962vintage book hard cover vgc used fair note most books listed are vgc to fair any books with serious damage are not listed unless stated , no rips tears etc pay pal bank deposit money orders pick up by appointment dandenong for australiainternational bidders paypal only no other payment methods please please use your user name or item number when you pay for faster process and to avoid delays pick up by appointment please bring correct amount no change given shipping varies according to weight size and destination . this is just a general guide please ask if in doubt . australian bidders some items are free post smaller unbreakable items can often be combined – sometimes for free usually smaller items under 500 grams can be shipped for about 5.20 larger or over 500 grams between 7 – 12 if your items is not delicate combined post is always welcomed larger items bulk lots often can be shipped up to 6 kgs at 20.00 flat rate there are exceptions with larger bulk lots very large delicate items – pick up or special delivery . melbourne metro for special items large or delicate usually 100.00 melbourne metro door to door if you cant pick up . some victorian country areas 150.00 where available there are some exceptions especially to north part of australia – western australia and the out back australia – these are more costly to ship . shipping does vary yes combined post is always considered new packing often used – no prepaid bags for anything that could break – no risks taken with items and packing to lower shipping costs – items are packed with greatest of care when i can international shipping often smaller items up to 500 grams can go for 20.20 flat rate larger items 30 – 40 flat rate – unavoidable if the the item needs extra packing . very large delicate items it is best to ask for a quote before you buy. often the item becomes larger and heavier when packing to ship . always consider sea mail due to high s
the official doctor who annual 2010 hardback by author bbc publisher penguin books ltd published 06 august 2009 format hardback 64 pages categories annuals isbn 13 9781405904940 isbn 10 1405904941 this official doctor who annual is the perfect gift for any budding timelord. packed with exclusive comics, stories, features and activities, the doctor who annual is the one book no fan should be without delivery this item will take between 7 – 30 business days to arrive at your home. the item is coming from the uk. there is no combined postage available on these orders or further discounts. about dont pay retail on new books i am an australian who has the knowledge of sourcing cheaper books from the uk. i dont have in my possession any of the stock that is listed. i order it on your behalf and have it sent directly to you, some people know this as drop shipping. i charge a fee for this service which is already included in the total price you pay. if you are after a book that is not listed within this store please send me an email at and let me provide you a quote. in some cases you may order an item which has sold out in the uk. should this happen your payment will be refunded as soon as im made aware it has sold out, this information usually comes through after 5 days but can be longer. delivery time is out of my hands, some items will arrive quickly others not. any updates i receive will be forwarded to the buyer. i can not guarentee a delivery timeframe, cover design or packing standard. i can guarentee that i order within 5 hours during business hours and 12 hours out of business hours of receiving your payment and will provide a quick refund should the item become out of stock, updates when i receive them. if you do not agree to the above please dont order books from this store.
impressionist post-impr masterpieces at musee dorsay aucsearchbutton width auto overflow visible padding 0 6px background c0c0c0 outset border-width 2px vertical-align middle aucsearchbuttonhover cursor pointer aucsearchbuttonactive inset search color used, in excellent condition, originally purchased in france.in this helpf
ipc magazines, london, 1978. hardcover with only a small amount of wear to extremities. spine bumped. pages tight. large format. other annuals on offer, enquire for bulk postage quote. postage in australia 8.55 air mail canadausa 19.30 air mail ukeurope 23.90. air mail delivery time is around 5 – 7 days depending upon customs. check out my be sure to add me to your powered by
graphis design annual 2006 hardcover excellent cond aucsearchbutton width auto overflow visible padding 0 6px background c0c0c0 outset border-width 2px vertical-align middle aucsearchbuttonhover cursor pointer aucsearchbuttonactive inset search color excellent condition hard to find the design annual was the first annual ever produced by graphis, and it is traditionally the most comprehensive. the book presents more than 300 of the years most outstanding works in all the disciplines of design. the pages are categorized for easy reference into sections such as branding, exhibits, interactive, logo, packaging and typography design. this years book includes invaluable insights by the designers on the execution of their award-winning work.hardcover size 8 12quot x 11 34quot pages 256 color illustrations 300 plus. index and captions isbn 1-931241-47-3 please note all items must be paid for and sentpicked up by 13 march 2010. i happily combine postage, or youre also welcome to pick up from me in randwick, sydneys eastern suburbs. direct deposit preferred. however i also accept credit cards through paypal as well as any other payment type in paypal. you are also welcome to pick up from me in sydneys eastern suburbs if you prefer. please render payment within 3 days of auction end, and be sure to include the address youd like the items sent to if its different to what is in checkout. if you have any questions, please dont hesitate to contact me. i use australia post prepaid satchels. 550gram satchel 5.70. 3kg 9.90 i happily combine postage, if youd like several items at once. if you order more items that total more than 3kg, please supply your postcode and we can work out the cost. i also post internationally, please indicate your location and i can happily send a quote. creative single mum interested in bargains and making friends seems a good way to do both oh, and clear some much needed space in my tiny flat if you have any questions about an item, please dont
theeagle annual in excellent condition, not price clipped, not marks anywhere.
book details and description tammy annual 1985 description 126 pages. book is in very good condition throughout. book condition very good jacket condition none issued cover type pictorial hard cover publisher ipc magazines publish place london publish year 1984 edition first edition isbn marlowes no 022855 save on postage any additional item only 2.50 or 9 for up to 5kg australia wide cant find your book here we have 1000s of other books in our database. please feel free to contact us. to find out more information about us and our books please go to the about the seller page. powered by
the lyle official antiques review 1982. in nice clean condition. a little foxing to the outside of the pages that does not encroach on to the pages. leather bound with dust cover a bit tired but protects the lush cover nicely. over 600 pages of all types of antiques described with their values in 1982. all antiques are brilliantly drawn as black and white illustrations. i have shown you 5 pages opened. this is now a very collectable book and great reference guide. 9.90 postage anywhere in australia.
z – cars annual 1965 from the famous bbc t.v seriespublisher world distributors, manchester publication date 1965 copyright date mcmlxv binding hard cover illustrator cartoons book condition good dust jacket condition not issued with a dustjacket edition first thus bright, spotlessly clean pages throughout amp securely bound. the laminated pictorial covers remain sharp. in near mint condition with glazed pictorial boards. the slideshow shows the wonderful as new condition z cars annual 1965 was published by world distributors ltd, manchester, england in 1965. all these thrilling detective stories feature the z-car teams and their colleagues at newtown police stationcontents gripping adventure stories the plane robbery a thiefs circus the racing car mystery the boy and the bank raiders the night the pirates struck the long chance the boy who played for the kids dynamic picture stories the case if the lip-print the bogus cops the electronic crime the escapers australian buyers i would really prefer payment made through bank deposit or money order. international buyers please pay through paypal. feedback will be left once it has been left for me. when payment is received i will send your package within 24 hours. if you have any questions please e-mail. good luck . happy buying can i make a suggestion 5-6 books will fit in one australia post satchel, amp postage is just 9.80 for this satchel ..total if you live in w.a n.t qld sa nsw or tassie look thru my store or email me for other titlesgenres etc and make the most of this huge postage discount for yourself please look for my other items in our new store jingle bells books on the link below hit control + click to see my store as there are lots amp lots of old, rare and collectable books to be cleared from our bookshelves. were new retirees downsizing from 30+ years teaching amp clearing an 80 year, 3 generation private family collection of often valuable books thanks for dropping by all of our items come from a
vintage twinkle specially for little girls 1977 hc color import url older hard cover book code childrens books can not be combined easyvgc conditionused fair other than a small slight tear on bind book is very nice larger heavier hard cover postage is flat rate based on prepaid post flat rate of 20 may be offered for larger books lot combined if you by bulk lotsi cant always do this as sometimes books are heavy but will try where i can where i have placed a little quot quot and say books can be combined these are books that may be lighter in weight to ship and may be able to place up to 6 of these in a prepaid postal bag if they fit for australia – wide if you buy one book shipping remains flat rate as stated if you buy bulk lot may be able to ship 20 australia – wide if books are not too heavy for lighter weight books quot quot may be able to fit up to 6 books in prepaid if they fit you do not have to pay postal insurance if you dont want to but i will not issue refunds for items that may be lost or stolen due to weight of books i am unable to offer any special discounts for international shipping pay pal bank deposit money orders pick up by appointment dandenong for australiainternational bidders paypal only no other payment methods please please use your user name or item number when you pay for faster process and to avoid delays pick up by appointment please bring correct amount no change given shipping varies according to weight size and destination . this is just a general guide please ask if in doubt . australian bidders some items are free post smaller unbreakable items can often be combined – sometimes for free usually smaller items under 500 grams can be shipped for about 5.20 larger or over 500 grams between 7 – 12 if your items is not delicate combined post is always welcomed larger items bulk lots often can be shipped up to 6 kgs at 20.00 flat rate there are exceptions with larger bulk lots very large delicate items – pick up or special delivery . mel
vintage walt disney book story a day spring 1979 book color import url older hard cover book code childrens books can not be combined easyvgc conditionused fair other than a small tear on second page book is very nice larger heavier hard cover postage is flat rate based on prepaid post flat rate of 20 may be offered for larger books lot combined if you by bulk lotsi cant always do this as sometimes books are heavy but will try where i can where i have placed a little quot quot and say books can be combined these are books that may be lighter in weight to ship and may be able to place up to 6 of these in a prepaid postal bag if they fit for australia – wide if you buy one book shipping remains flat rate as stated if you buy bulk lot may be able to ship 20 australia – wide if books are not too heavy for lighter weight books quot quot may be able to fit up to 6 books in prepaid if they fit you do not have to pay postal insurance if you dont want to but i will not issue refunds for items that may be lost or stolen due to weight of books i am unable to offer any special discounts for international shipping pay pal bank deposit money orders pick up by appointment dandenong for australiainternational bidders paypal only no other payment methods please please use your user name or item number when you pay for faster process and to avoid delays pick up by appointment please bring correct amount no change given shipping varies according to weight size and destination . this is just a general guide please ask if in doubt . australian bidders some items are free post smaller unbreakable items can often be combined – sometimes for free usually smaller items under 500 grams can be shipped for about 5.20 larger or over 500 grams between 7 – 12 if your items is not delicate combined post is always welcomed larger items bulk lots often can be shipped up to 6 kgs at 20.00 flat rate there are exceptions with larger bulk lots very large delicate items – pick up or special delivery .
tiger tims annual 1937 the pillow fight champion issued from the offices of tiger tims weekly the fleetway house london backstrip is partially discoloured and has marks small split at front names to head of ffep and also in box provided some rubbing to tips foxing to verso of frontis contents very clean book is tight will combine for postage savings australian postage is 11.00 express post worldwide postage is gbp 10 will combine for postage savings-discount available for international buyers as well terms of sale please make contact within three 3 days of the close of auction. payment within seven 7 days . if you cant pay in that time frame let me know, i am only an email away. otherwise i reserve the right to relist the item and post nbp report. i do my best to describe items mostly used books as accurately as possible please contact me with any questions that you may have or for shipping costs,. if you have any concerns please ask before you bid. payment please note i charge up to a 2.50 aud handling fee included in postage and packing fees quoted also include cost of envelopes etc. australian bidders my preferred payment is by bank deposit express for australian bidders, money orders are also acceptable international bidders paypal in aussie dollars preferred- shipping upon receipt of payment the goods will be carefully packaged and sent within 3 days by first class airmail. overseas shipping upon receipt of payment the goods will be carefully packaged and sent within 3 days by first class airmail. the goods will arrive approximately 7 to 10 working days at the destination. insurance is available. the buyer will pay for all shipping costs. good luck with your bidding and thankyou for looking. powered by on 14-jan-05 at 165448 aedst, seller added the following information on 15-oct-06 at 014416 aest, seller added the following information
the personal bicentennial diary 1988 – my year book in australias 200th birthday year. the australian bicentenary 1788 – 1988. a wonderful hardcover publication by sunshine diaries pty ltd of brisbane. this diary is in as new, mint condition, only taken out of its origin plastic seal for photographing. contents include publishers note. genealogy. diary – two days to a page. australian wildlife – a portfolio by steve parish. bicentennial…an australian mosaic by harry gordon. book size is 22 x 28.5cm x 3cm thick. a fabulous piece of memorabilia that will provide hours of enjoyable reading and an abundance of historical information for school projects or general historical reference. check out my
jinty annual 1982 sbn 850376920 publisher ipc magazines ltd, london, uk sole distributors for australia publication date 1981 binding hard cover book condition excellent edition 1st edition first printing aussie buyers payment.. if you can pay bank deposit id really appreciate it heavy book postage 7.90 within australiathis is a jinty annual from 1982 published by fleetway in excellent to mint condition, unclipped price 2.25 still present with no scuffing, scribbles etc. extremely scarce edition this is the hard cover jinty annual from 1982 nearly 30 years ago. this beautiful clean annual has magnificent black amp white amp colour illustrations. numbered pages, threes 127 and they are all spotless amp no activity is completed been gently read if at all no names, labels or fingerprints just a slightly loose first page. been in a private family collection. the book measures 29cm x 22cm. a very good clean copy its just gorgeous pictorial hard cover with glossy boards it is now out of print. this hardcover edition very hard-to-find this first edition hardcover is almost impossible to locate and a much sought after collectors item. this is a very good copy, bright clean pages. this copy is not an ex-library copybeen in a private family collection what a christmas gift very very informative amp entertaining read marvellous readingwhy do ers buy from us because you know what youre getting. my close up photos are of the actual itemfabulous out-of-print hardcover title u wont find another like it anywhere in worldont definitions font-face font-familyshowcard gothic panose-14 2 9 4 2 1 2 2 6 4 mso-font-charset0 mso-generic-font-familydecorative mso-font-pitchvariable mso-font-signature3 0 0 0 1 0 style definitions p.msonormal, li.msonormal, div.msonormal mso-style-parent margin0cm margin-bottom.0001pt mso-paginationwidow-orphan 12.0pt font-familytimes new roman mso-fareast-font-familytimes new roman page section1 size612.0pt 792.0pt margin72.0pt 90.0pt 72.0pt 90.0pt m
wham annual 1986 a federal super special reasonable condition with signs of wear as pictured – may have gotten damp at some point. all contents are readable though so does not effect the overall content of the annual. still a great piece to add to any wham collection or 80s memobillia includes whams grand slam – far out in the far east, wild at wembley, up amp away in the usa coming up – all the kicks in 86, a wham guide to the coming year also – the ultimate wham quiz, george michael interview amp lies, damn lies amp gossip published by the federal publishing company
bumper book series 2 super story book beaver books, undated, circa 1950s pictorial boards with light edge-wear, bright, clean, binding firm, pages clean, very good. wrapper is fair with some small tears. with stories by b.l.g stainton, christopher lyster, e. elliott, r.c finney, leonard gribble, martin gregg, and billy bunter creator frank richards. we have more in this series listed this week. weight 650 gms unpacked .b2403825 height 22px width 150px background url .bar2403825 background e0e0e0 urlhttpstatic1.grsites.comuserfolderscrickhollowbooksr2403825 width 750px height 22px position relative .tabbar2403825 position absolute width auto height auto top 0px left 0px .t2403825 color ffffff 12pt .a2403825 none thank you for your purchase please finalise your payment within 7 days. registered post is available, and is required on all items over 50.00. express available upon request. for international we post airmail parcel post. international registered post, international express and eci courier are available upon request. all items over 100 aud must be sent insured. pick-up is not available. please use ask seller a question to contact us and to view information for payment and postage details in our frequently asked questions please do not use checkout when purchasing multiple items we will invoice you with the discounted postage amount after your purchase. please note that the majority of our items are second-hand. we cannot guarantee that they have come from smoke or pet free homes or whatever else you may be sensitive to. powered by
annual -terrahawks from 1983 -gerry anderson,the book is excellent umarked and clean.hard covers.about a4 size.please visit my store for more exciting items.regular domestic postage is 3.00,registered with 100.00 insurance is 2.70 extra.i will combine purchases for cheaper postageoverseas buyers please note-paypal only accepted. worldwide postage via air mail is aud14.00. general information every item is accurately and honestly described to the best of my ability, with images provided that form part of my description, please feel free to ask more information before bidding or buying. if a postage price is not given, please email me with your postcode and i will be able to provide you with the right postage amount. great care is taken with packaging . returns will not be accepted for change of mind after auctionsale closed. returns will only be accepted if i have falsely described the item. please ask as many questions as needed before you bid on any of my items. all information given at time of listing items is to the best of my knowledge . invoice will be sent within 24 hours of auction end. full payment must be received within 5 days. combined postage is available on multiple purchases and where items are practical to be posted together. registered post is available at an extra cost of 2.75. must be requested- if not already stated. if not requestedstated, all items will be sent regular post. no responsibility taken for items lost, kicked, dropped, thrown , broken or damaged once it leaves my hands and is in the hands of australia post. please do not bid if payment cannot be made within 5 dayscontact me if you need an extension to pay,i am very flexible or buyer will be reported to as a non-payer i have to do this to recoup my fees charged on the saleand may have buying priviledges removed or suspended. feedback will be given after satisfactory receipt of the item by the buyer or after all issues if any are resolved,so please if you have any problems with the sa
color 1970 treasure annual published by ipc magazines in 196987 pagesinside cover price 1.10 excellent conditionspine intact with no rips or tearslaminate fully intactvery minor edge corner wearpages fully intactpage 33 what is wrong with this picture – faults markedpages 34 amp 35 puzzles for everyone – all neatly doneimmaculate condition – one of the best seenpicture forms description.sold as isregistered post is 3.00 extra within australiainternational registered post is 5.00 extra.all receipts and records of postage are kept.photos are taken of items packaged, prior to postage. payment is required within 7 days for auctions. payment is required within 2 days for buy it now. if you need more time, email me. if not sure about anything, please ask before bidding australia post currency converter
color 1972 treasure annual published by ipc magazines in 197187 pagesinside cover price 2.50 excellent conditionspine intact but has top split amp bottom tearrest of laminate fully intactcorner wearpages fully intactpages 14 amp 15 puzzle time – neatly donepages 20 amp 21 minor stainpages 36 amp 37 puzzle time – done in pencipage 65 can you count – answers filled inpages 66 amp 67 puzzle time – some puzzles filled in and minor page tear 2cmpage 69 its fun to make things colored inpage 79 its fun to make things colored inpicture forms description.sold as isregistered post is 3.00 extra within australiainternational registered post is 5.00 extra.all receipts and records of postage are kept.photos are taken of items packaged, prior to postage. payment is required within 7 days for auctions. payment is required within 2 days for buy it now. if you need more time, email me. if not sure about anything, please ask before bidding australia post currency converter
this is an interesting vintage book titled screen world john willis 1976 film annual volume 27 published by crown publishers – new york 1976 and illustrated with 1000 black and white photos. the book measures 9.25 inches by 6.50 inches, contains 256 pages and is in good used condition for its age with some foxing to the facing pages and page edges and a little discolouration throughout. the hard cover is in a slightly soiled condition. the book comes with its original dust cover which is in excellent used condition.a previous owners name is written on the the front and rear facing pages. australian bidders please note that this item is being sold on a gst inclusive basis so no tax will be added to the final amount. our abn number is 99 010 402 543. overseas bidders should check out the aussie dollar exchange rate there are some real bargains to be had happy bidding amp goodluck make sure you check out our shop for more books and great items. new items are added daily so its a good idea to bookmark this site. on 17-jan-05 at 222626 aedst, seller added the following information after purchasing, pay instantly with your credit card through paypal.
dr. kildare annual 1962-63 authorised edition from the popular 1960s tv series starring richard chamberlain. first story the haunted patient, second story two schools of thought. 1963 edition in very good clean condition internally , though external spine has split and edge damage. weight 550 grams unpackaged. all my books will be well-wrapped and packed to ensure they arrive in the same condition as described. pick up is also welcome. some of my listings are for pre-loved items, and therefore will show some signs of wear. i endeavor to describe accurately. i am fastidious with my clothes and shoes. all clothing items come from a smoke and pet free home. i guarantee quality and condition. sizing will vary with pre-loved, vintage clothing and shoes. measurements are supplied, but be aware items are not returnable for an incorrect fit or change of mind. all books are secondhand and i therefore cannot verify that they have come from smoke or pet -free home. international buyers please note import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. these charges are the buyers responsibility. please check with your countrys customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to biddingbuying. if you have any concerns or queries, please email, you should have a response within 24 hours or less. always happy to combine wins to help you save on postage… check out my …. payment methods australia only paypal, bank deposittransfer, or cash on pickup international i accept paypal only. international bidders please email before bidding, for shipping quote. bidding the winning bidder will be emailed an invoice within 24 hours of the close of the auction. please respond within 3 days confirming your payment method and postal address. payment must be received within 7 days of the close of the auction. please note if you have not received my invoice , or my confirmation of your paymentplease check your spam filter, as i am most d
deans ideal book for boys 1971 vgc old kids book color old book , deans ideal books for boys hard cover 1971 vgc australian bidders paypal accepted bank deposit accepted money order and pay on pick up welcomed please pay within 7 days if you are unable to pay please let me know international bidders paypal only no other payment accepted without prior arrangements due to fees involved please no personal cheques or international money orders for a smooth and faster transaction always leave your user name or item number for all payments if there is no clear identification to match your payment your items will not be processed quickly and it will cause delay in shipping shipping will vary according to weight size and type of item for shipping and post within australia in general the following applies smaller easy to ship non breakable non fragile usually 5.20 flat rate up to 500 grams amp if you have smaller extra items that can fit i will try to combine if possible at no extra charge there are some easy to ship items post free where listing states this smaller items up to 500 grams but fragile or delicate items that may require extra packing and care usually 5.20 – 7 i avoid prepaid bags if the item may seem fragile or could break larger items over 500grams or fragile may vary between 7 – 12 larger items over 1 kg up to 6 kg but not more than 6 kg can often be shipped 20 – 25 flat rate melbourne metro and very local may be less sometimes, please ask items too large to ship may be picked up strictly saturdays by appointment only with some exceptions arrangements may be made for door to door pick up and delivery large items that are too heavy for post to local and melbourne metro 100 , available to some victorian country areas as well 150.00 prior arrangements would have to be made . combined post welcomed amp considered amp for larger orders please ask for a quote regarding costs of shipping please note shipping may appear a little more than others some
please read before bidding. i accept paypal. buyers in australia can also pay by direct deposit, cheque or money order. thankyou. 3 horse annuals princess tina pony book 1982-hardcover-unclipped-published by ipc magazines-good condition. horse world annual 1972-hardcover-published by world distributors-good condition riding annual 1974-hardcover-published by ipc magazines-good condition.
please read before bidding. i accept paypal. buyers in australia can also pay by direct deposit, cheque or money order. thankyou. temple houston annual dated 1965 published by world distributors ltd hardcover 93 pages there is wear to edges of cover otherwise book itself is intact and in good condition.
Wham Special Annual 1984 80’s George Michael Rare -click here for more
The Chaser Annual 2008 The Little Rudd Book -click on link to find out more information
RUPERT ANNUAL – Hardcover No 62…1997..excellent cond.-click on link to find out more information
RARE BRAND NEW Collectable CURVY 3 Annual female illust-more details click here
BOBBY BEAR’S ANNUAL – 1953 and late 1950’s x 2-click – more details
BUMPER BOOK SERIES Grand Story Book Frank Richards HCDJ-more details click here
PRIVATE EYE ANNUAL 2009 Ian Hislop HC-find out more click here
Halloween D. J. Herda-more details available click here
YOGI BEAR’S OWN ANNUAL 1963 vintage yogi bear book-click here to find out more
GIRL ANNUAL 1963 NUMBER 11 VGC HARD COVER-more here – click
Thirty-Sixth Publication Design Annual HARDCOVER 2000-more details click here
EAGLE ANNUAL 1962-click on link to find out more information
The Official "Doctor Who" Annual 2010 (Hardback) NEW-click – more details
Impressionist & Post-impr Masterpieces at Musee d’Orsay-click here for more
Toby Annual 1979 Hardcover Lg Format-more info – click here
GRAPHIS Design annual 2006 HARDCOVER excellent cond-click here to find out more
Eagle Annual 1986 very fine copy $17.99-more details click here
Tammy Annual 1985 –click here to find out more
The Lyle official Antiques Review 1982-click here to find out more
Z-CARS Annual 1965 Mint! BBC T.VAdventures/CartoonsSsho-more info – click here
VINTAGE TWINKLE SPECIALLY FOR LITTLE GIRLS 1977 h/c-find out more click here
VINTAGE WALT DISNEY BOOK STORY A DAY SPRING 1979 BOOK-click here to find out more
Tiger Tim’s Annual 1937 The Pillow Fight Champion -click here for more
(P) Original Personal Bicentennial Diary from 1988.-find out more click here
JINTY ANNUAL 1982 1st ed HB Edition Unmarked STUNNING!-more details available click here
Wham Annual 1986 Rare George Michael 80’s collectable-find out more click here
BUMPER BOOK SERIES Super Story Book Frank Richards-click here to find out more
TERRAHAWKS ANNUAL-1983-GERRY ANDERSON-more info – click here
1970 Treasure Annual Book Gordon & Gooch Excellent Cond-click here for more
1972 Treasure Annual Book Gordon & Gooch Excellent Cond-more details click here
Vintage Book-Screen World 1976 Film Annual- John Willis-find out more click here
DR. KILDARE ANNUAL 1962-63 HC-click on link to find out more information
IDEAL BOOK FOR BOYS 1971 VGC old kids book-more details click here
3 HORSE ANNUALS////-more details click here
TEMPLE HOUSTON ANNUAL 1965////-more here – click
One response so far









Two a penny » ‘Balloon boy’ made for reality show Dec 3rd 2009 at 01:50 pm 1
[...] e-mail exchanges between him and Heene.Gawker.”This will be the most significant UFO-related news event to take place since the Roswell Crash of 1947, and the result will be a dramatic increase in [...]